The Grand Lodge of WA has cancelled Masonic Meetings through Friday, June 12, 2020 due to the COVID-19 virus.

OLYMPIA #1 PAST MASTERS

1)1852MW Thornton F. McElroy
  to
1858MW Thornton F. McElroy
2)1859William Rutledge
3)1860MW Thomas M. Reed
4)1861J.S. Van Cleave
5)1862MW Thomas M. Reed
6)1863Benjamin Harned
7)1864MW Elwood Evans
8)1865MW Elwood Evans
9)1866Samuel Davenport
10)1867MW Thomas M. Reed
11)1868MW Elwood Evans
12)1869Rufus Willard
13)1870Rufus Willard
14)1871William E. Boone
15)1872MW James R. Hayden
16)1872William R. McMicken
17)1873E.S. Salomon
18)1874E.S. Salomon
19)`1875William Billings
20)1876J.C. Horr
21)1878MW James R. Hayden
22)1878Peter McKenzie
23)1879William R. McMicken
24)1880Aarou Hartsuck
25)1881R.G. O'Brien
26)1882Edward Harkness
27)1883Edward Harkness
28)1884A.S. McKenzie
29)1885A.S. McKenzie
30)1886J.J. Gilbert
31)1888John F. Gowey
32)1889T.J. McBratney
33)1890John P. Tweed
34)1891John P. Tweed
35)1892Mark E. Reed
36)1893Mark E. Reed
37)1894F.M. Gowey
38)1895H.D. Cowles
39)1896Gus Harris
40)1897George S. Arnstrong
41)1898David E. Bailey
42)`1899David E. Bailey
431900E.M. McClintic
44)1901E.M. McClintic
45)1902N.J. Redpath
46)1903N.J. Redpath
47)1904J.W. Mowell
48)1905P.M. Troy
49)1906A.S. Ruth
50)1907R.J. Prickman
51)1908Frank G. Blakeslee
52)1909W.M. Nunn
53)1910W.M. Nunn
54)1911Shelley E. Mowell
55)1912E.M. McClintic
56)1913Fred W. Stocking
56)1914E.M. McClintic
58)1915Frank G. Blakeslee
59)1916George H. Dean
60)1917Thomas L. O'Leary
61)1918Frank L. Satterlee
62)1919H.W. Cumming
63)1920Theodore Parker
64)1921John L. Bricker
65)1922Harry R. Derrick
66)1923George R. Bigelow
67)1924Albert W. Tyler
68)1925E.M. McClintic
69)1926Herbert H. Deford
79)1927George D. McCoy
71)1928Don E. Courser
72)1929Frank Morris
73)1930J.H. Smith
74)1931Solon D. WIlliams
75)1932Fred Sylvester
76)1933Wilfred D. Simons
77)1934William J. Millard
78)1935Sy Nash
79)1936Harold G. Brackett
80)1937Paul D. Case
81)1938Hallett Fiser
82)1939Wilfred L. Reeves
83)1940Woodruff K. Carroll
83)1940Woodruff K. Carroll
84)1941B.E. Patterson
85)1942Charles J. Miller
86)1943Helmuth Klein
87)1944Lester C. Wyse
88)1945Earl P. Hemmi
89)1946Alfred E. Hankins
90)1947Wilfred C. Amundsen
91)1948Emil J. Johnson
92)1949MW Frank M. Fulton
93)1950Charles R. Wells
94)1951Clyde D. Marsh
95)1952Donald E. Paine
96)1953Harold Pebbles
97)1954Julius A. Laspa
98)1955William R. Dinsmore
99)1956Arthur Phelps
100)1957Thomas H. Beck
101)1958Richard C. Hicks
102)1959Henry W. Schmidt
103)1960H. Percival Hansen
1041961John F. Warden
105)1962Floyd B. Hagerty
106)1963Otha G. Holt
107)1964John L. Hendricks
108)1965John N. Caines
109)1966Clinton H. Painter
110)1967Ray E. Allen
111)1968Don L. Hicks
112)1968Lyle E. Simmons
113)1970Chester L. Roland
114)1971Larry E. Ransey
115)1972Ralph U. Russell
116)1973Leonard P. Soenke
117)1974Milo V. Fuller
118)1975Richard L. Keller
119)1976Roger W. Saeger
120)1977Charles W. Beck
121)1978Wayne J. Myrick
122)1979Ken A. Shults
123)1980E.R. Hochhalter
124)1981Richard K. Flinton
125)1982H.L. Strickland Jr.
126)1983R.D. Hicks
127)1984Ray H. Erickson
128)1985William A. Hicks
129)1986Henry White
130)1987Harold Conway
131)1988Joseph E. Moniot
132)1989Thomas J. Barr Sr.
133)1990Howard A. DePalma
134)1991Victor L. Shaw
1351992William David Santhuff
136)1993Donald A. Bulloch
137)1994Dennis L. Shriver
138)1995Rufino S. Ignacio
139)1996Donald A. Dazey
140)1997Loren Shurke
141)1998Victor L. Shaw
142)1999David B. Rider
143)2000H.L. Strickland III
144)2001Robert E. Moore
145)2002John M. Shea
146)2003Marvin Thomas O'Brien
147)2004Jon Anderson
148)2005Jack Sowers
149)2006W. Gary Norton
150)2007Larry Dickson
151)2008Kent A. Turner
152)2009Damien J. Kolb
153)2010Edward E. Bennett
154)2011Samuel Lantow
155)2012Tony Inglett
156)2014Albert Ford
157)2015Jacob Vaughan
158)2016Benjamin Witten
159)2017Joel Lockwood
160)2018Tony Inglett
161)2019Marvin Thomas O'Brien
162)2020John Loren Kiser, Jr.

Past Grand Masters from Olympia Lodge #1

Seven Members of Olympia Lodge #1 have served as Grand Master of the MW Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of Washington
First Grand Master - 1858
MW Thornton F. McElroy
Second and Tenth Grand Master - 1859 & 1868
MW James Biles
Third Grand Master - 1860
MW Selucius Garfielde
Fifth, Sixth and Ninth Grand Master - 1862, 1863 and 1866
MW Thomas Milburne Reed
Eighth Grand Master - 1865
MW Elwood Evans
Seventeenth Grand Master - 1874
MW James R. Hayden
Ninety-Sixth Grand Master - 1958
MW Frank M. Fulton